Friday, July 27, 2012

Thursday, July 26, 2012

One sketch a day: Day 133

BRAAAAINS!!!!
SMILE IT UP!!!!!

Wednesday, July 25, 2012

Tuesday, July 24, 2012

One sketch a day: Day 131


Hola homies! just one of those nights where I can't keep my eyes peeled and wanting to go to bed, which I think I will do! So long bad drawing

m00k!

SMILE IT UP!!!

Saturday, July 21, 2012

Friday, July 20, 2012

Wednesday, July 18, 2012

One sketch a day: Day 126 and Electric City


Hola homies!

continuing on the daily thing and a link to a animated show I was lucky to work on and was my first pro gig in animation. Tom Hank's Electric City on the new Yahoo Screen. Check it out!

One sketch a day: Day 125


Tuesday, July 17, 2012

Monday, July 16, 2012

One sketch a day: Day 122 & 123

A lot of adventure time peeps around the con this year

Also, quite o few of caps in the crowd as well...from men to women and children....america....fudge yeah!!!


Hola peeps!

So I headed down to San Diego for Comic con! Finally met my pal Javier at the con, whom I sold a book too and talked shop! Cool cat indeed, check out his work or I'll cut you! Other people I had a pleasure talking to were, Sean "Cheeks" Galloway, Brett Bean, Jose Lopez, Octavio Rodriguez, John Nevarez, and my pal Alberto Ruiz. Got to trade my books with some of these guys, which was great!

Overall, The con was good. Crowds were overwhelming as usual and the vibe in the air was great...mind you I said "vibe"...not smell...vibe. The thing that got me sad was probably artist alley. This is where all the comic artist are....and let me tell you...every year that I went...that particular section has gotten smaller and smaller, while the big television and gaming companies grew bigger and bigger...if anything, they should call this thing pop con or something.....just sad to see that the creators of comics are pushed to a small section like that...it is what it is I guess.

Anywhooooo, I stayed at a hotel last night and drew my one sketch a day thingy..but did not bring my laptop....soooooo I posting two tonight to catch up...no big deal. with that....on with the post!

m00k!

SMILE IT UP!!!!

Saturday, July 14, 2012

Friday, July 13, 2012

One sketch a day: Day 120



Hola homies!

Today I draw good ol mags!

m00k!

SMILE IT UP!!!

Thursday, July 12, 2012

One sketch a day: Day 119 Ghost riiide the whip!


Hola homies!

continuing the comic theme week, here's everyone's motorcyclist...Ghost Rider!!! Also I'll be heading down to comic-con on saturday! I have a pro badge, but won't be able to go until sunday!!! I'm bring my sketchbook and selling them mobile style!!! So if you see me...yank the shit outta me and I'll sell ya one :) Anywhoo gotta continue to burn the midnight oil!

m00k!

SMILE IT UP!!! EDIT! I will be going Saturday!!!! Last night I was so sleepy I guess I typed down Sunday lol

Wednesday, July 11, 2012

One sketch a day: Day 118


Hola homies!!!

Comic-con is near! So I'm gonna do super heroes this week! Sorry for the post and silence peeps, it's been crazy for me lately and been so tired to even type ha! anywhoo, hope everyone is doing well this summer season....it's a doozy!!!

m00k!!

SMILE IT UP!!!

Tuesday, July 10, 2012

Monday, July 9, 2012

Sunday, July 8, 2012

Wednesday, July 4, 2012

Tuesday, July 3, 2012

Monday, July 2, 2012

Sunday, July 1, 2012